Individual Participants

We pledge to support a manifestation of the JUBILEE's vision in the U.S. theatre, in my community and across the country, during the 2020/2021 season.


Abel Flores, Jr.
Abhi Shrestha
Adam R. Burnett (playwright)
Adrienne Dawes (playwright, producer)
Alexandra Bassett (writer, director, composer)
Amanda Dawson
Amber A. Harris (producer, director, writer, actor)
Amrita Ramanan
Amy Gijsbers van Wijk (playwright)
Andrea Heilman (head of design & production @ CA Lutheran Univ)
Annalisa Dias (playwright, director, performer, community organizer)
Ann Marie Dorr
Annelih Hamilton (actor, producer)
Audrey Seraphin
Bart Pitchford
Beatrice Basso
Billy Flood (adjunct professor, aea actor)
Casey Wright
Charles Gershman
Colette Robert (director)
Courtney Little (producing associate)
Danielle Mohlman (playwright)
Danielle Feder (dramaturg, producer, marketer)
David J. Castillo
Denise Serna
Devi Bhaduri (playwright, screenwriter)
Dwight Egan Sora (actor, martial artist, fight choreographer, Japanese translator)
Eli Schleicher (director)
Emily Pfiseter (fundraiser)
Emily Sakowitz
Enza Giannone-Hosig (theatre educator/artist)
Erin Kraft (director)
Gabriel Barrera
Gaye Jeffers
Grace Smith
Guadalís Del Carmen (playwright, actor)
Jaisey Bates (playwright, director, actor, founder the peoplehood theater co.)
Joanna Goff
Jocelyn Prince (lecturer in theater management, artistic coordinator)
Joe Dempsey (actor)
John Mobley (actor, dog walker)
Jose Carrasquillo
Joy Brooke Fairfield
JudyLee Oliva (freelance Native playwright)
Kelly Lynn Hogan (actor)
Kelly George (actor)

Katrina Herrmann (stage manager)
Kelly McBurnette-Andronicos
Kelsey Leigh Ervi
Krystal Ortiz (actor, playwright)
Kyle Martin (salesman)
Lauren Caldwell (artistic director)
Lavina Jadhwani (director, facilitator)
Leah Cassella
Lorraine Resseger-Slone (fight/movement choreographer, intimacy director)
Lucy Gram
Lucy Pabst (program assistant/special education)
Maeli Goren (director, playwright, actor)
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro (theater artist, teaching artist)
Mark Maxwell (actor, playwright)
Matthew Gutschick (artistic director
MeiLing Moran-Turner
Michael J. Rau
Mikael Burke (freelance director, adjunct professor)
Natalie Ann Piegari (playwright)
Natalie Novacek
Nicholas Orvis (literary assistant)
Nisha Singh (mfa student, vp of marketing/communication)
Paola Pilnik
Ramona Ostrowski (producer)
Rebecca Adelsheim
Rebecca Longworth
Rebecca Martínez
Reginald Edmund
Roberta Inscho-Cox
Rose Ginsberg
Roy (JR) Weeks Taylor, Jr. (actor)
Samantha Shay (artistic director, producer)
Sapna Kumar (actor, writer)
Sarah Augusta (freelance human)
Savannah Reich
Selly Chepkemoi
Sherrice Mojgani (lighting designer)
Shym Jamín Barrett
Siobhan O'Loughlin
Terry Scott
Tsehaye Geralyn Hebert
Turner Hitt (education administrator)
Tyrone Giordano (theatremaker)
Valerie Tu
Wanda Warren
Wendy Weckwerth (dramaturg)
Wren Romero (performance artist - actor, playwright, dramaturg)
Yasmin Zacaria Mikhaiel (oral historian, writer, dramaturg)
Zach Barr

Last updated January 22, 2019. If you pledged and your name is not listed, please us so we can correct our error immediately: jointhejubilee@gmail.com.